The menu
Allergen guide
Gluten
Crustaceans
Eggs
Fish
Peanuts
Soybeans
Milk
Tree nuts
Celery
Mustard
Sesame
Sulphites
Lupin
Molluscs / shellfish
Maize
Mushrooms
If you have an allergy or intolerance, always speak to the team. Some dishes may share preparation areas or utensils.
Tapas
Spanish potato salad
€3.50Marinero/a
€2.50Bicicleta
€2.00Smoked fish salad
Gluten-freeSmoked salmon, cod and hake, spring onion, black olives, capers, grated tomato, extra virgin olive oil and dill.
€4.00Leyendas savoury pastry
Puff pastry, caramelised onion, Serrano ham, cooked ham, semi-cured cheese and almond crunch.
€3.00Matrimonio
Anchovy, marinated white anchovy and stuffed olives.
€1.50Stuffed olives
€1.80Grandma's marinated olives
€1.80Fried Marcona almonds
€2.00Mixed nuts
€1.00Crisps
€1.80
Starters
Korokke
This month onlyJapanese croquette made with potato, onion and meat, coated in panko and served with tonkatsu sauce made with ketchup, soy sauce and oyster sauce.
€2.00Raqueta fries
This month onlyFries seasoned with spices, dusted with powdered cheese and served with pickle sauce.
€5.00House fries
Hand-cut fresh fries with cheese sauce and house brava sauce.
€6.00Ranch fries
Fresh fries with bacon, melted cheese and ranch sauce.
€8.50Pulled pork fries
Fresh fries with slow-roasted marinated pork, mildly spicy kimchi mayo, melted cheese and smoked paprika.
€9.00Four-cheese fries
Fresh fries with rustic sauce, melted mozzarella, semi-cured cheese, goat’s cheese and Edam, plus oregano.
€8.00House nachos
Gluten-freeHouse-fried corn tortilla chips with guacamole, cheese sauce, fried peppers, bacon and hot chilli.
€8.50Gringo nachos
Gluten-freeMulticoloured tortilla chips with roast pork, cheddar sauce, jalapeños, guacamole and fried peppers.
€9.80Battered cuttlefish
Battered cuttlefish bites with garlic and parsley.
€7.00Tori
Japanese-style fried chicken thigh pieces with Japanese mayonnaise (8 pieces).
€8.50Roast ham and semi-cured cheese
Dressed with extra virgin olive oil, pepper and lemon, served with toast and paprika.
€6.00Homemade caballitos
Battered king prawn.
€2.50Romano
VeganBattered Roman artichoke with sugar cane syrup.
€2.50Grilled goat’s cheese medallions
VegetarianWith fruit preserves, mixed nuts, sugar cane syrup and crispbreads.
€9.50
Croquettes
Porcini mushroom
VegetarianWith chestnut cream.
€1.80Large Serrano ham croquette
€1.80Manchego cheese
Vegetarian€1.80Baby squid in its ink with Pedro Ximénez aioli
€1.80Croquette selection (6 pieces)
Two porcini mushroom, two Serrano ham, and two Manchego cheese or baby squid croquettes.
€9.50
Salads
Leyendas
Lettuce, tomato, Serrano ham, semi-cured cheese, chopped almonds, honey and balsamic glaze.
€8.50Wild salad
VegetarianLettuce, goat’s cheese, mixed nuts, sugar cane syrup, seasonal fruit (strawberries, pomegranate, figs or cherries) and a sweet-and-sour vinaigrette.
€8.50Gourmet
Lettuce, goat’s cheese, foie, Serrano ham, sweet tomato vinaigrette, sugar cane syrup and mixed nuts.
€9.50
Open sandwiches
23 cm rustic breadGluten-free bread +€0.50.
Classics
Pork tenderloin
Caramelised onion, pork tenderloin, goat’s cheese and crispy onions.
€6.60Leyendas
Mushrooms, Serrano ham, semi-cured cheese, garlic and parsley, and mayonnaise.
€6.00Catalan
Grated tomato, Serrano ham and extra virgin olive oil.
€3.20Goat cheese
Vegetarian100% goat’s cheese with blueberry preserve.
€5.00Aubergine
Roast aubergine pâté, roast ham and cheese sauce.
€4.50Blue cheese
Melted Roquefort and Serrano ham.
€4.50Toscana
VegetarianCheese sauce, fried peppers, roast aubergine pâté, sun-dried tomatoes and oregano.
Vegan option with guacamole€4.80Foie
Foie mousse and tomato preserve.
€4.50Vegetarian
VegetarianMushrooms, roast aubergine pâté, sun-dried tomatoes, semi-cured cheese, garlic and parsley, and mayonnaise.
€4.80Smoked salmon
Grated tomato, smoked salmon, spring onion, dill and extra virgin olive oil.
€6.00Bacon
Caramelised onion, bacon and goat’s cheese.
€4.80Norwegian
Smoked salmon and melted Roquefort.
€6.00Guacamole
Guacamole, shaved Grana Padano, sliced tomato, anchovies and oregano.
€5.50Smoked fish
Grated tomato, mixed smoked fish, spring onion, black olives, capers, extra virgin olive oil and dill.
€6.00Chota
Roasted aubergine pâté, Serrano ham, goat’s cheese, chopped almonds and sugar cane syrup.
€6.00
Specials
Mushroom
Griddled onion and pork tenderloin, mushroom sauce and shaved Grana Padano.
€7.50Spicy
Brava sauce, griddled pork tenderloin and mature cheddar.
€6.60Madrileño
Two pieces of toasted mollete bread with flour-dusted squid, citrus aioli and lettuce — Gluten-free bread +€0.50.
€7.50
Small sandwiches
Pork tenderloin
Choose one.
- Roquefort
- Pedro Ximénez and foie
- Fully loaded
Lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise and cheese.
- Luismi
Mature cheddar, crispy bacon, tomato and mayonnaise.
€3.00
Burgers
70 g (small) / 120 g (large)Gluten-free bun +€0.60Heura plant-based patty +€0.60.
Specials
Polpettone della Nonna
This month onlyA 180 g pork and beef burger filled with cheese, bacon and quail egg, covered with Italian pomodoro sauce reduced with basil and meat stock, then finished with Parmesan and fresh basil. Like eating one of Nonna's pasta dishes in a burger.
€12.50Smash-Yendas
Two beef patties, smoked cheese, Old Amsterdam, shiitake mushrooms, slow-cooked onion and sesame-kimchi sauce on a Juanito Baker brioche bun.
€11.50Secreto Leyendas
200 g pork secreto marinated with wholegrain mustard, griddled onion, mature cheddar, lettuce, piquillo pepper, onion rings and mayonnaise.
Served with fries€10.50
Classics
Price: Small / Large.
Hueso
Beef, caramelised onion, tomato, Edam, crispy bacon and BBQ sauce.
Small€3.80Large€7.50Infierno
Beef, tomato, lettuce, red onion and an extra-hot cheddar sauce.
Small€3.80Large€7.50Iberian
Beef, garlic and parsley, tomato, Serrano ham, Edam, oregano, mayonnaise and lettuce.
Small€4.00Large€8.20Foie
Brioche bun, beef, foie mousse and blueberry preserve.
Small€3.80Large€7.50Fully loaded
Chicken or beef, tomato, onion, mayonnaise and lettuce.
Small€3.50Large€7.00Goat cheese
Brioche bun, beef, goat’s cheese and tomato preserve.
Small€3.80Large€7.50Funghi
Beef or chicken, cheddar, crispy bacon and onions, creamy mushroom sauce, tomato and lettuce.
Small€4.00Large€8.00Pulled pork
Slow-roasted marinated pork, lettuce, Edam and mildly spicy kimchi mayo.
Small€4.00Large€8.00Jalisco
Beef, fried peppers and onion, guacamole, tomato, lettuce, cheese sauce and chilli.
Small€4.00Large€8.20Ruta 66
Beef, fried onion, shaved Padano, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise and cayenne oil on the side.
Small€3.80Large€7.00Blonde
Chicken, tomato, fried onion, lettuce and honey-mustard sauce.
Small€3.50Large€7.00Rock
Beef, tomato, crispy bacon and four-cheese sauce.
Small€3.80Large€7.00
Desserts
Baked goat’s cheese cheesecake
Gluten-freeVegetarianWith blueberry or strawberry preserve.
€4.50Chocolate fondant
Gluten-freeVegetarianWhite or dark chocolate, red-berry coulis and vanilla or strawberry ice cream.
€4.50Belgian waffle with hazelnut chocolate spread
Vegetarian€4.00Belgian waffle with Nutella
Vegetarian€4.50Plain Belgian waffle
Vegetarian€3.50Extra whipped cream
Vegetarian€1.00
Drinks
Beers
Alhambra Especial 1/5
€1.50Alhambra Especial draught — small glass
€1.50Alhambra Especial draught — glass
€2.00Alhambra Especial draught — pint
€2.50Alhambra 1925 draught — glass
€3.00Alhambra 1925 draught — pint
€3.50Alhambra Roja Reserva 1/3
€3.00Alhambra Radler 1/3
€2.50Alhambra SIN 1/3
€2.50Mahou Maestra Doble Lúpulo 1/3
€3.00Mahou Tostada 0.0 1/3
€2.80Voll-Damm Doble Malta 1/3
€2.80Estrella Galicia 1906 1/3
€2.50Estrella Galicia Red Vintage 1/3
€3.00Corona 1/3
€2.50Judas Blond 1/3
€3.50Erdinger wheat beer 0.5 L
€3.80Franciskaner wheat beer 0.5 L
€3.80Estrella Galicia Gluten Free 1/3
Gluten-free€2.50
Soft drinks
Coca-Cola 0.33 L
€2.00Coca-Cola Zero / Zero Zero 0.33 L
€2.00Fanta Orange / Lemon 0.33 L
€2.00Nestea Lemon 0.33 L
€2.00Aquarius Orange / Lemon 0.33 L
€2.00Sprite 0.33 L
€2.00Red Bull 0.33 L
€2.50Tinto de verano La Casera 0.33 L
€2.00Schweppes Tonic / Lemon 0.25 L
€2.00Water 0.5 L
€1.00Water 1.5 L
€1.50Sparkling mineral water 0.5 L
€1.20
Wines
Pino Doncel 5 meses — Red
Jumilla DO — Monastrell, Syrah and Petit Verdot.
Glass€2.70Bottle€13.50Pino Doncel — White
Jumilla DO — 100% Sauvignon Blanc.
Glass€2.70Bottle€13.50
Gluten-free
Although we follow specific procedures, gluten is handled in the same kitchen and we cannot guarantee the complete absence of cross-contamination.
Marinero/a
With a gluten-free bread ring.
€2.50Bicicleta
With a gluten-free bread ring.
€2.00Caballitos
Battered king prawn.
€2.50Romano
Battered Roman artichoke with sugar cane syrup.
€2.50Ham croquette
€2.00Porcini mushroom croquette
With chestnut cream.
€2.00Manchego cheese croquette
€2.00Cuttlefish croquette
In its own ink.
€2.00House nachos
Fried corn tortilla chips, cheese sauce, fried peppers, chilli, guacamole and bacon.
€8.50Grilled goat’s cheese medallions
Goat’s cheese medallions with fruit preserves, mixed nuts, sugar cane syrup and crispbreads.
€9.50Gringo nachos
Multicoloured tortilla chips with roast pork, cheddar sauce, jalapeños, guacamole and fried peppers.
€9.80Smoked fish salad
Smoked salmon, cod and hake, spring onion, black olives, capers, grated tomato, extra virgin olive oil and dill.
€4.00Open sandwiches on gluten-free bread
All our open sandwiches can be ordered on gluten-free bread.
View open sandwiches+€0.50- +€0.60
Baked goat’s cheese cheesecake
With blueberry or strawberry preserve.
€4.50Chocolate fondant
White or dark chocolate, red-berry coulis and vanilla or strawberry ice cream.
€4.50
Veggie
Manchego cheese croquette
€1.80Porcini mushroom croquette
With chestnut cream.
€1.80Romano
VeganBattered Roman artichoke with sugar cane syrup.
€2.50House veggie nachos
House-fried corn tortilla chips with guacamole, cheese sauce, peppers and hot chilli.
€7.50Four-cheese fries
Fresh fries with rustic sauce, melted mozzarella, semi-cured cheese, goat’s cheese and Edam, plus oregano.
€8.00House fries
Hand-cut fries with cheese sauce or guacamole and house brava sauce.
€6.00Vegetarian open sandwich
Mushrooms, sun-dried tomatoes, roast aubergine pâté, garlic and parsley, mayonnaise and semi-cured cheese.
€4.80Toscana open sandwich
Cheese sauce, fried peppers, roast aubergine pâté, sun-dried tomatoes and oregano.
Vegan option with guacamole€4.80Burgers with a Heura plant-based patty
All our burgers can be ordered with a Heura plant-based patty.
View burgers+€0.60Plant-based burger
Heura plant-based patty, Edam cheese, slow-cooked onion, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
Small€3.80Large€7.50Aabocato
VeganHeura plant-based patty, guacamole, fried peppers, lettuce, tomato and onion rings.
Small€4.00Large€8.50
Extras
Sauces, tomato, lettuce, onion or peppers
€1.00Bacon, cheese or ham
€1.50Extra fries
€2.00Brioche bun
€1.00Extra patty
€2.50